date.png

Save

Save

Save

Rabobank Stage Program 2017

Friday
9.30am - Our Lady of the River Primary School
10.15am - Riverland Special School
10.45am - Loxton High School
12pm - Ag Art Fashion Parade
1pm - Glossop High School
2pm - Ag Art Fashion Parade
3pm - Sacred Heart College
Saturday
9.30am - Rivergum Christian College
10.30am - Sacred Heart College
12pm - Ag Art Fashion Parade
1pm - Highway One Band
2pm - Ag Art Fashion Parade
3pm - Riverland Choral Society
4pm - Squirrel & Chucky Duo

The Hut Program

Friday
10am - Harrison Lowe
1pm - Mark Langford

Saturday
10am - Terril Marais
1pm - Froth n Bubble

Cooking Demonstrations Marquee - Site 544

genevive.jpg

Our Celebrity Chef is Genevieve Harris
Friday 11.15am and 2.30pm
Saturday 10am, 11.30am, 1pm and 2.30pm
Sponsored by Nippys' Drinks

High Schools Cooking Challenge Marquee - Site 544

Friday only: 10am and 1pm - Presentations 2.15pm


Motorcycle Xtreme Trails Show - Site 926

Saturday only: 11am, 1pm and 3pm
Sponsored by GB Electrical & Security - Site 634

Wild Life & Reptiles Show featuring the Riverland region - Site 722

Continuous display - presentations throughout each day
Sponsored by Renmark Custom Caravans - Site 718

NEW! - Tractor & Trailer Reversing Competition

Test your skill - enter the tractor & Trailer reversing competition - register at 10am and 2pm each day. Entry $10. Prizes: 1st $250, 2nd $150, 3rd $40.

Amazing Stick Insect Display - Site M17

In the Marquee Pavilion

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Food and Drinks

Food Court 1

Natura Icecream Bar - Icecream, Kransky, Viennas, Waffles
Italian Made with Love - Italian pasta & meatballs
Kingston on Murray Community Hall - Egg & Bacon Sandwiches
Orexi Greek Souvlaki - Souvlaki in Pitta Bread, Chips with Oregano and Fetta
Gudge's Fish & Chips - Fish, Calamari, Prawns, Chips, Dim Sims
The Outback BBQ - Lamb yiros, Hot dogs, Beef burgers, Chips
Barmera Clay Target Club - Drinks Van

Food Court 2
River Rangers Soccer Club - Yiros
Cool Cone - Soft Serve Ice Cream, Gelati, Coffee
St Joseph's School Barmera - Egg & baco, Chicken/stea, Coleslaw/onion, Sausage & onion rolls
The Wedgie Barm - Gourmet wedges & fried, Nachos
The Roll'n Roast - Hot Rolls & Meat
Waikerie Red Cross - Drinks Van

Food Court 5
BJ Nelson Catering - Baked Potatoes, Hot Dogs
Riverland Lions Clubs - Steak Sandwiches, Hamburgers, Chips, Hotdogs, Coffee
Zoom Juice - Coffee, Donuts, Yoghurt, Fruit Juice
Squid Inc - Seafood & Chips
Renmark West Preschool - Drinks Van

The Hut Food Court
Pete's Mobile Woodfired Pizzas - Pizzas
European Cuisine - Pasta, Greek Foods, Salads
Loxton District Children's Centre - Hot dogs, Chips, Cake
Mario's Numbro One Coffee - Coffee
Wunkar Community Hall - Drinks Van
Renmark Horse & Pony Club - Milk Drinks Van

Pavilion Food Court

Mr Smoothie - Soft ice cream
Strawberries Galore - Strawberries, ice cream, sweets
Maxine's Baked Potatoes - Baked potatoes
Maggie's Catering - Donuts
Cafe2U - Coffee, Ice Cold Frappes, Smoothies
Berri District Youth Club - Drinks Van
Regional National Trust - Nippy's Drink Van

Marquee Area
Cuppa4You - Coffee, Biscuits
Mr Super Soft Icecream - Icecream / Sweets

2017 Ag Artwear Fashion Competition

This popular competition is back for 2017. It's fun, It's Creative, It's Spectacular!

There are two categories for submissions, the Adult & Senior Student (High School) Ag-Art Wear Garment and the Primary School - Decorated Hats.

All criteria is contained within the Entry form. AgArt entries must be received by 8th September, so download the entry form below and start creating your masterpiece!

DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORM - Fill out and email it to plushds@bigpond.com or send to the address in the form.

Decorated Hat - for Primary School students

Primary school children are encouraged to enter the Decorated Boot display. Entries to be submitted by 14th September. For more details download the below entry form.

DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORM - Fill out and email it to plushds@bigpond.com or send to the address in the form.

thumb_IMG_6735_1024.jpg


thumb_IMG_6756_1024.jpg

 

 

thumb_IMG_6780_1024.jpg


Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Scouts Climbing Wall  - Site 317

Operating throughout each day

Scouts Wall (1 of 2).jpg

Blacksmith Artist Demonstrations - Site 147

Displaying their skills during each day.

Riverland Youth Theatre - Site 512

Performances during each day.

Vintage Machinery - Site 153

Display of historic machinery and equipment.

Helicopter Rides - helipad near Gate 3

Operating during each day - subject to weather conditions.


Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

contactus.jpg

feedback.jpg

fastfacts.jpg

Site design | That's Graphic